Beach Polo World Cup

  Team David Yurman    1. TC Bash Kazi/ Omar Mangalji  +2     USA/ ENG    2. Pelon Escapite                       +7     USA    3. Tito Gaudenzi                        +3     CH    Team Hcp:                                 +12

Team David Yurman

1. TC Bash Kazi/ Omar Mangalji  +2     USA/ ENG

2. Pelon Escapite                       +7     USA

3. Tito Gaudenzi                        +3     CH

Team Hcp:                                 +12

 Team Chateau D'esclans   1. TC Sebastian Schneberger    +2     GER    2. Melissa Ganzi                      +1      USA    3. Alejandro Novillo Astrada     +8      ARG    Team Hcp:                               +11

Team Chateau D'esclans

1. TC Sebastian Schneberger    +2     GER

2. Melissa Ganzi                      +1      USA

3. Alejandro Novillo Astrada     +8      ARG

Team Hcp:                               +11

 Team W South Beach   1. TC Grant Ganzi                     +2       USA    2.   Juancito Bollini                  +4       USA        3. Pablo Dorignac                   +7      ARG    Team Hcp:                               +13    

Team W South Beach

1. TC Grant Ganzi                   +2       USA

2. Juancito Bollini                  +4       USA    

3. Pablo Dorignac                   +7      ARG

Team Hcp:                               +13

 

 
 Team Macallan   1.   TC Sarah Siegel Magness      +1      USA      2. Marc Ganzi                          +3      USA    3. Nic Roldan                           +8       USA    Team Hcp:                              +12

Team Macallan

1. TC Sarah Siegel Magness      +1      USA  

2. Marc Ganzi                          +3      USA

3. Nic Roldan                           +8       USA

Team Hcp:                              +12

 Team Karma   1. TC Rommy Gianni                  +2      ITA    2. Juan Cruz Greguoli              +5      ARG    3. Ricardo Mansur                    +6      BRA    Team Hcp:                               +13

Team Karma

1. TC Rommy Gianni                  +2      ITA

2. Juan Cruz Greguoli              +5      ARG

3. Ricardo Mansur                    +6      BRA

Team Hcp:                               +13

 Team La Martina   1. TC Riley Ganzi                           +1     USA    2. Jesse Bray                           +5      USA    3. Juan Bollini                          +7      ARG    Team Hcp:                                +13    

Team La Martina

1. TC Riley Ganzi                           +1     USA

2. Jesse Bray                           +5      USA

3. Juan Bollini                          +7      ARG

Team Hcp:                                +13

 

Commentators           Jan-Erik Franck      ENG & Dale Schwetz         USA

Umpire                      Mark Holme           ENG